On behalf of the ICAE-2015 Organizing Committee, we cordially invite you to attend the International Conference “Applied Ecology: Problems, Innovations” to be held on 7-10 May 2015 in Tbilisi-Batumi, GEORGIA. The ICAE-2015 is hosted by Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University – Faculty of Exact & Natural Sciences – Geography Department – Institute of Applied Ecology at TSU – Georgia.
The purpose of this conference is to share your experiences, knowledge and research results about all aspects of Applied Ecology, Geo-ecology and Environment in general. All papers presented at the ICAE-2015 will be published in the Conference Proceedings. Selected papers would be proposed for publication in Special Issue of AJEP  American Journal of Environmental Protection (Publishing: SciencePG).
Registration and Abstract Submission are now open. The language of the conference – English. For any further query, please contact the Conference e-mail: icae-2015@tsu.ge
It is my great pleasure and honor to be conference chair, therefore I am delighted to welcome you to join us in the ICAE-2015 and hope you will find your participation beneficial and enjoyable.
We are looking forward to welcoming you in Georgia May, 2015.